Chales De Lencois
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located in a business district, within a 500-metre distance of the Rancho do Garimpeiro, Chales De Lencois villa offers mountain views.
The 1-bedroom lodge offers a convenient location, 1 km from the Chapada Diamantina, while the Ribeirão do Meio is a 25-minute walk away. This property is 1.6 km from the Serrano Natural Pools.
Chales De Lencois villa consists of a balcony and a mini-kitchen, as well as comforts like air conditioning. This Lencois property comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. There are also bath sheets.
The villa includes a dining area with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. The restaurant Ristorante Italiano Marisa is located 650 metres away and serves Italian dishes. Also, there is Terminal Rodoviario de Lencois bus station, located a 10-minute stroll away.
- Local attractions
- Discover Chapada - Day Tours400 m
- Oca Galeria500 m
- Rancho do Garimpeiro250 m
- Chapada Diamantina450 m
- Diamantina Trip450 m
- Casa Afranio Peixoto400 m
- Flor Trekking300 m
- H2O Travel Adventures150 m
- Igreja do Rosario450 m
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Lencois - Horacio de Matos26 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Fireplace
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Chales De Lencois villa?
Yes, Chales De Lencois villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Chales De Lencois villa?
The minimal price of one night in Chales De Lencois villa is $118. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Chales De Lencois villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Chales De Lencois villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Chales De Lencois villa?
Visitors of Chales De Lencois villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Ristorante Italiano Marisa (a 8-minute walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this lodge?
A mini-kitchen is part of the amenities available at this lodge. - ❓
Does Chales De Lencois villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a jetted tub is available for guests at Chales De Lencois villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Chales De Lencois villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Lencois include Piscinas Naturais do Serrano and Chapada Diamantina National Park, which are situated 1.6 and 1 km from Chales De Lencois villa respectively. Additionally, Ribeirao do Meio (2.2 km) is also recommended for a visit.